68740 Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU
  • Number
    68740
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Shahdol/SDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    193km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68739
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

68740/ Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Shahdol. The total distance covered by the train is 193km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68740/ Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Uslapur(USL) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Ghutku(GTK) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Kalmitar(KLTR) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Salkaroad(SLKR) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Belgahna(BIG) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Tenganmada(TGQ) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Khongsara(KGS) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Khodri(KOI) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Sarbahara(SBRA) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Pendra Road(PND) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Harri(HRB) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Venkatnagar(VKR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Nigaura(NIQ) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Jaithari(JTI) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Chhulha(CLF) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 09:20 09:30 10 0
Amlai(AAL) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Chhada(CHDX) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Shahdol(SDL) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU 68740 Bilaspur Junction 06:00 Shahdol 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU ?
  • Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU Train Number is 68740.

  • How many days in a week 68740 Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU runs ?
  • 68740 Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68740 Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68740 Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU train is 10m at Anuppur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU ?
  • Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU runs between Bilaspur Junction to Shahdol. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 06:00 and reaches Shahdol/SDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68740 ?
  • 68740 arrives on platform number 8 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Shahdol.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU?
  • Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 193km between Bilaspur Junction and Shahdol.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shahdol at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains