68740 Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU
  • Number
    68740
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Shahdol/SDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    193km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68739
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

68740/ Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Shahdol. The total distance covered by the train is 193km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68740/ Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Uslapur(USL) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Ghutku(GTK) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Kalmitar(KLTR) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Salkaroad(SLKR) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Belgahna(BIG) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Tenganmada(TGQ) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Khongsara(KGS) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Khodri(KOI) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Sarbahara(SBRA) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Pendra Road(PND) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Harri(HRB) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Venkatnagar(VKR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Nigaura(NIQ) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Jaithari(JTI) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Chhulha(CLF) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 09:20 09:30 10 0
Amlai(AAL) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Chhada(CHDX) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Shahdol(SDL) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Shahdol MEMU 68740 Bilaspur Junction 06:00 Shahdol 10:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)