68739 Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU
  • Number
    68739
  • Source
    Shahdol/SDL
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    193km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68740
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

68739/ Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shahdol and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 193km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68739/ Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shahdol(SDL) origin 09:30 origin 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Chhada(CHDX) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Amlai(AAL) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Chhulha(CLF) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Jaithari(JTI) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Nigaura(NIQ) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Venkatnagar(VKR) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Harri(HRB) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Pendra Road(PND) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Sarbahara(SBRA) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Khodri(KOI) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Khongsara(KGS) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Tenganmada(TGQ) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Belgahna(BIG) 12:39 12:41 2 0
Salkaroad(SLKR) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Kalmitar(KLTR) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Ghutku(GTK) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Uslapur(USL) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU 68739 Shahdol 09:30 Bilaspur Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU ?
  • Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU Train Number is 68739.

  • How many days in a week 68739 Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU runs ?
  • 68739 Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68739 Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68739 Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU train is 10m at Anuppur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU ?
  • Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU runs between Shahdol to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Shahdol at 09:30 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68739 ?
  • 68739 arrives on platform number at Shahdol and at platform number 7 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU?
  • Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 193km between Shahdol and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shahdol - Bilaspur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains