68438 Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast MEMU
  • Number
    68438
  • Source
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Destination
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68437
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

68438/ Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Cuttack Junction and Bhadrak. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68438/ Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Cuttack Junction(CTC) origin 11:15 origin 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Sri Jhadeshwar Road(SJDR) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Byree(BYY) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Barithengarh(BRTG) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Haridaspur(HDS) 12:14 12:15 1 0
New Garh Madhopur(NGMP) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Jenapur(JEN) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Brahamani Ph(BRMI) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Korai(KRIH) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Dulakhapatana PH(DLPT) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Manjuri Road(MZZ) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Kenduapada(KED) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Kapali Road PH(KPLD) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Baudpur(BUDR) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast MEMU 68438 Cuttack Junction 11:15 Bhadrak 15:10 Daily
Cuttack - Bhadrak MEMU 68424 Cuttack Junction 09:05 Bhadrak 12:30 Daily
Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast MEMU 58436 Cuttack Junction 11:15 Bhadrak 15:10 Daily
Cuttack - Bhadrak MEMU 58424 Cuttack Junction 09:05 Bhadrak 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast MEMU ?
  • Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast MEMU Train Number is 68438.

  • How many days in a week 68438 Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast MEMU runs ?
  • 68438 Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68438 Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68438 Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast MEMU train is 1m at Kendrapara Road, Manguli Chowdwar, Nergundi Junction, Kapilas Road Junction, Sri Jhadeshwar Road, Byree, Barithengarh, Dhanmandal, Haridaspur, New Garh Madhopur, Jenapur, Brahamani Ph, Jakhapura Junction, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Korai, Baitarani Road, Dulakhapatana PH, Manjuri Road, Kenduapada, Kapali Road PH, Baudpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast MEMU ?
  • Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast MEMU runs between Cuttack Junction to Bhadrak. It departs from Cuttack Junction at 11:15 and reaches Bhadrak/BHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68438 ?
  • 68438 arrives on platform number 2 at Cuttack Junction and at platform number 4 at Bhadrak.

  • What is the travel route and time of Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast MEMU?
  • Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast MEMU took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 116km between Cuttack Junction and Bhadrak.

  • What is the last station of Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhadrak at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains