68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEMU
  • Number
    68407
  • Source
    Bhadrak/BHC
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    143km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68408
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

68407/ Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhadrak and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 143km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68407/ Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhadrak(BHC) origin 06:15 origin 0
Baudpur(BUDR) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Kapali Road PH(KPLD) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Kenduapada(KED) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Manjuri Road(MZZ) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Dulakhapatana PH(DLPT) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Korai(KRIH) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Brahamani Ph(BRMI) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Jenapur(JEN) 07:26 07:27 1 0
New Garh Madhopur(NGMP) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Haridaspur(HDS) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Barithengarh(BRTG) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Byree(BYY) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Sri Jhadeshwar Road(SJDR) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Nergundi Junction(NRG) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Manguli Chowdwar(MACR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Kendrapara Road(KNPR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Katha Jori(KTJI) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEMU 68407 Bhadrak 06:15 Bhubaneswar 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEMU ?
  • Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEMU Train Number is 68407.

  • How many days in a week 68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEMU runs ?
  • 68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEMU train is 5m at Cuttack Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEMU ?
  • Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEMU runs between Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Bhadrak at 06:15 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68407 ?
  • 68407 arrives on platform number 4 at Bhadrak and at platform number 5 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEMU?
  • Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEMU took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 143km between Bhadrak and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains