68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU
  • Number
    68103
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    250km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68104
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

68103/ Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. The total distance covered by the train is 250km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68103/ Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 14:35 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Sanka(SNKR) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Rukni(RUI) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Santaldih(SNTD) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Sudamdih(SDMD) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Bhowra Junction(BCB) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Jamadoba Halt(JBO) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Karkend(KRKN) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Layabad(LYD) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Tata Sijua Halt(TSAH) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Malkera Junction(MLQ) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Kharkhari(KHRI) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Khanudih(KNF) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Khario P.H.(KARO) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU 58603 Kharagpur Junction 14:35 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 21:30 Daily
Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU 68103 Kharagpur Junction 14:35 Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU ?
  • Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Train Number is 68103.

  • How many days in a week 68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU runs ?
  • 68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU train is 10m at Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU ?
  • Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU runs between Kharagpur Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 14:35 and reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh/GMO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68103 ?
  • 68103 arrives on platform number 8 at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 6 at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU?
  • Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 250km between Kharagpur Junction and Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains