68043 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    68043
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68044
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

68043/ Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68043/ Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 05:40 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:30 09:50 20 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Bero(BERO) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU 68043 Kharagpur Junction 05:40 Asansol Junction 11:20 Daily
Kharagpur - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved) 58017 Kharagpur Junction 05:30 Asansol Junction 11:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)