Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 68043/

Check the current running status of 68043/Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

68043 / Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kharagpur Junction,KGP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Jan 2023 16:29
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

origin

05:40

-

-

1

N.A

Girimaidan (GMDN)

05:47

05:48

1

-

1

N.A

Gokulpur (GKL)

05:56

05:57

1

-

1

N.A

Midnapore (MDN)

06:18

06:20

2

-

1

N.A

Godapiasal (GSL)

06:28

06:29

1

-

1

N.A

Salboni (SLB)

06:39

06:40

1

-

1

N.A

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

06:49

06:50

1

-

1

N.A

Garhbeta (GBA)

06:59

07:00

1

-

1

N.A

Bogri Road (BGO)

07:08

07:09

1

-

1

N.A

Piardoba (PBA)

07:16

07:17

1

-

1

N.A

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

07:27

07:28

1

-

1

N.A

Ramsagar (RSG)

07:34

07:35

1

-

1

N.A

Ondagram (ODM)

07:43

07:44

1

-

1

N.A

Kalisen (KISN)

07:48

07:49

1

-

1

N.A

Bheduasol (BXL)

07:53

07:54

1

-

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

08:10

08:20

10

-

1

N.A

Anchuri (ANCR)

08:28

08:29

1

-

1

N.A

Chhatna (CJN)

08:33

08:34

1

-

1

N.A

Jhantipahari (JPH)

08:43

08:44

1

-

1

N.A

Sirjam (SRJM)

08:53

08:54

1

-

1

N.A

Indrabil (IBL)

09:01

09:02

1

-

1

N.A

Metyal Sahar PH (MYX)

09:08

09:09

1

-

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

09:30

09:50

20

-

1

N.A

Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC)

09:58

09:59

1

-

1

N.A

Bero (BERO)

10:05

10:06

1

-

1

N.A

Ramkanali Junction (RKI)

10:14

10:15

1

-

1

N.A

Muradi (MDF)

10:21

10:22

1

-

1

N.A

Madhukunda (MDKD)

10:30

10:31

1

-

1

N.A

Damodar Junction (DMA)

10:39

10:40

1

-

1

N.A

Burnpur (BURN)

10:52

10:53

1

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

11:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12046) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 12:05 on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Sahid Express(12347) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 11:55 on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Rampurhat Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)(15040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at 08:56 on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj

  • Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15464) Departed from Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Balurghat(BLGT) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Balurghat

  • Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar)(22892) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 07:01 on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express(22479) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 07:00 on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Lohian Khas Junction

  • Simhadri Express(17240) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express(12077) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Vijayawada Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express(22454) Departed from Meerut City Junction(MTC) at 06:40 on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER

  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity SF Express (via Jalor)(14820) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival