68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU
  • Number
    68028
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68027
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

68028/ Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68028/ Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 11:10 origin 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Sarla Junction(SLRA) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Sason(SSN) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Rengali(RGL) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Lapanga(LPG) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Brundamal(BXQ) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Dhutra(DTV) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Panpali(PNPL) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Dharuadihi(DIH) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Tangarmunda(TGM) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Sogra(SOGR) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Sonakhan(SXN) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Kanshbahal(KXN) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Kalunga(KLG) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Panposh(PPO) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU 78104 Sambalpur Junction 11:10 Rourkela Junction 14:50 Daily
Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU 68028 Sambalpur Junction 11:10 Rourkela Junction 14:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU ?
  • Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU Train Number is 68028.

  • How many days in a week 68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU runs ?
  • 68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68028 Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU train is 5m at Jharsuguda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU ?
  • Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU runs between Sambalpur Junction to Rourkela Junction. It departs from Sambalpur Junction at 11:10 and reaches Rourkela Junction/ROU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68028 ?
  • 68028 arrives on platform number 1A at Sambalpur Junction and at platform number at Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU?
  • Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 150km between Sambalpur Junction and Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rourkela Junction at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12137/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ KUTCH EXPRESS run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Bhuj. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22661/ RMM SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Mandapam. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 03:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ KUSHINAGAR EXP run from GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ NZM JBP SF EXP run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)