67300 Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU
  • Number
    67300
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67299
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

67300/ Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Rajahmundry. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67300/ Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 04:30 origin 0
Mustabada(MBD) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Pedda Avutapale(PAVP) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Telaprolu(TOU) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Veeravalli(VRVL) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Vatlur(VAT) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Eluru(EE) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Denduluru(DEL) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Unguturu(VGT) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Badampudi(BPY) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Brahmanagudem(BMGM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Godavari(GVN) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU 67300 Vijayawada Junction 04:30 Rajahmundry 08:55 Daily
Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU 67261 Vijayawada Junction 18:10 Rajahmundry 22:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)