67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU
  • Number
    67299
  • Source
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67300
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

67299/ Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67299/ Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajahmundry(RJY) origin 17:15 origin 0
Godavari(GVN) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Kovvur(KVR) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Brahmanagudem(BMGM) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Marampalli(MRPL) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Badampudi(BPY) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Unguturu(VGT) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Denduluru(DEL) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Eluru(EE) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Vatlur(VAT) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Telaprolu(TOU) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Pedda Avutapale(PAVP) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Mustabada(MBD) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU 67262 Rajahmundry 03:45 Vijayawada Junction 08:15 Daily
Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU 67299 Rajahmundry 17:15 Vijayawada Junction 23:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12534/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 08:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11301/ Udyan Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:36 and arrival time of 14:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)