67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU
  • Number
    67299
  • Source
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67300
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

67299/ Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67299/ Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajahmundry(RJY) origin 17:15 origin 0
Godavari(GVN) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Kovvur(KVR) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Brahmanagudem(BMGM) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Marampalli(MRPL) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Badampudi(BPY) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Unguturu(VGT) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Denduluru(DEL) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Eluru(EE) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Vatlur(VAT) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Telaprolu(TOU) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Pedda Avutapale(PAVP) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Mustabada(MBD) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special 07279 Rajahmundry 16:50 Vijayawada Junction 22:50 Daily
Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU 67262 Rajahmundry 03:45 Vijayawada Junction 08:15 Daily
Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU 57200 Rajahmundry 17:15 Vijayawada Junction 23:00 Daily
Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU 67299 Rajahmundry 17:15 Vijayawada Junction 23:00 Daily
Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special 07767 Rajahmundry 16:50 Vijayawada Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Train Number is 67299.

  • How many days in a week 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU runs ?
  • 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67299 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU train is 2m at Godavari, Kovvur,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU runs between Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Rajahmundry at 17:15 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67299 ?
  • 67299 arrives on platform number 2 at Rajahmundry and at platform number 3 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU?
  • Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 150km between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:03 and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)