67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU
  • Number
    67296
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    201km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67295
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

67296/ Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rajahmundry. The total distance covered by the train is 201km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67296/ Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 18:20 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Regupalem(REG) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Ravikampadu(RVD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Medapadu(MPU) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Balabhadrapuram(BBPM) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU 67296 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:20 Rajahmundry 23:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 15:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13502/ Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12718/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:06 and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)