67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU
  • Number
    67296
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    201km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67295
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

67296/ Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rajahmundry. The total distance covered by the train is 201km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67296/ Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 18:20 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Regupalem(REG) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Ravikampadu(RVD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Medapadu(MPU) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Balabhadrapuram(BBPM) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU 67296 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:20 Rajahmundry 23:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU Train Number is 67296.

  • How many days in a week 67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU runs ?
  • 67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU train is 1m at Marripalem, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Kasimkota, Narasingapalli, Elamanchili, Regupalem, Narsipatnam Road, Gullipadu, Tuni, Hamsavaram, Timmapuram, Annavaram, Ravikampadu, Durgada Gate, Gollaprolu, Pithapuram, Samalkot Junction, Medapadu, Bikkavolu, Balabhadrapuram, Anaparti, Dwarapudi, Kadiyam,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Rajahmundry. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 18:20 and reaches Rajahmundry/RJY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67296 ?
  • 67296 arrives on platform number 1 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 1 at Rajahmundry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU?
  • Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 201km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rajahmundry.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajahmundry at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)