67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU
  • Number
    67296
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    201km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67295
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

67296/ Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Rajahmundry. The total distance covered by the train is 201km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67296/ Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 18:20 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Regupalem(REG) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Ravikampadu(RVD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Medapadu(MPU) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Balabhadrapuram(BBPM) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Rajahmundry MEMU 67296 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:20 Rajahmundry 23:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15233/ Kolkata - Darbhanga Maithili Express run from Kolkata to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14805/ Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)