67281 Srikakulam Road - Palasa MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Srikakulam Road - Palasa MEMU
  • Number
    67281
  • Source
    Srikakulam Road/CHE
  • Destination
    Palasa/PSA
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67282
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

67281/ Srikakulam Road - Palasa MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Srikakulam Road and Palasa. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67281/ Srikakulam Road - Palasa MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Srikakulam Road(CHE) origin 11:05 origin 0
Urlam(ULM) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Tilaru(TIU) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Harishchandrapuram(HCM) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt(DGB) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Routhpuram Halt(RMZ) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Pundi(PUN) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Srikakulam Road - Palasa MEMU 67281 Srikakulam Road 11:05 Palasa 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Srikakulam Road - Palasa MEMU ?
  • Srikakulam Road - Palasa MEMU Train Number is 67281.

  • How many days in a week 67281 Srikakulam Road - Palasa MEMU runs ?
  • 67281 Srikakulam Road - Palasa MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67281 Srikakulam Road - Palasa MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67281 Srikakulam Road - Palasa MEMU train is 1m at Urlam, Tilaru, Harishchandrapuram, Kotabommali, Dindu Gopala Puram Halt, Naupada Junction, Routhpuram Halt, Pundi,

  • What is the Schedule of Srikakulam Road - Palasa MEMU ?
  • Srikakulam Road - Palasa MEMU runs between Srikakulam Road to Palasa. It departs from Srikakulam Road at 11:05 and reaches Palasa/PSA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67281 ?
  • 67281 arrives on platform number at Srikakulam Road and at platform number at Palasa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Srikakulam Road - Palasa MEMU?
  • Srikakulam Road - Palasa MEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 73km between Srikakulam Road and Palasa.

  • What is the last station of Srikakulam Road - Palasa MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palasa at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains