67262 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU
  • Number
    67262
  • Source
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67261
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

67262/ Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67262/ Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajahmundry(RJY) origin 03:45 origin 0
Godavari(GVN) 03:53 03:54 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 04:02 04:03 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Badampudi(BPY) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Denduluru(DEL) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Eluru(EE) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Vatlur(VAT) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Veeravalli(VRVL) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Telaprolu(TOU) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Pedda Avutapale(PAVP) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Mustabada(MBD) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU 67262 Rajahmundry 03:45 Vijayawada Junction 08:15 Daily
Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU 67299 Rajahmundry 17:15 Vijayawada Junction 23:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22148/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)