67262 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU
  • Number
    67262
  • Source
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67261
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

67262/ Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67262/ Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajahmundry(RJY) origin 03:45 origin 0
Godavari(GVN) 03:53 03:54 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 04:02 04:03 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Badampudi(BPY) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Denduluru(DEL) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Eluru(EE) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Vatlur(VAT) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Veeravalli(VRVL) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Telaprolu(TOU) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Pedda Avutapale(PAVP) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Mustabada(MBD) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU 67262 Rajahmundry 03:45 Vijayawada Junction 08:15 Daily
Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU 57200 Rajahmundry 17:15 Vijayawada Junction 23:00 Daily
Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU 67299 Rajahmundry 17:15 Vijayawada Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Train Number is 67262.

  • How many days in a week 67262 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU runs ?
  • 67262 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67262 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67262 Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU train is 1m at Godavari, Kovvur, Pasivedala, Chagallu, Nidadavolu Junction, Navabpalem, Tadepalligudem, Badampudi, Chebrol, Pulla, Bhimadolu, Denduluru, Eluru, Powerpet, Vatlur, Nuzvid, Veeravalli, Telaprolu, Pedda Avutapale, Gannavaram, Mustabada,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU runs between Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Rajahmundry at 03:45 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67262 ?
  • 67262 arrives on platform number at Rajahmundry and at platform number 6 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU?
  • Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 150km between Rajahmundry and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains