67260 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU
  • Number
    67260
  • Source
    Ongole/OGL
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67263
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

67260/ Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67260/ Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ongole(OGL) origin 14:35 origin 0
Karavadi(KRV) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Kolakalur(KLX) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Kolanukonda(KAQ) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU 67260 Ongole 14:35 Vijayawada Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU Train Number is 67260.

  • How many days in a week 67260 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU runs ?
  • 67260 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67260 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67260 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU train is 2m at Nidubrolu,

  • What is the Schedule of Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU runs between Ongole to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Ongole at 14:35 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67260 ?
  • 67260 arrives on platform number 2 at Ongole and at platform number 7 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU?
  • Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 139km between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains