67260 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU
  • Number
    67260
  • Source
    Ongole/OGL
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67263
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

67260/ Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ongole and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67260/ Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ongole(OGL) origin 14:35 origin 0
Karavadi(KRV) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Kolakalur(KLX) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Kolanukonda(KAQ) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU 67260 Ongole 14:35 Vijayawada Junction 18:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)