67247 Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu
  • Number
    67247
  • Source
    Ravikampadu/RVD
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67248
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

67247/ Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ravikampadu and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67247/ Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ravikampadu(RVD) origin 13:15 origin 0
Annavaram(ANV) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Regupalem(REG) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Bayyavaram(BVM) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Thadi(THY) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22974/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Puri to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)