67247 Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu
  • Number
    67247
  • Source
    Ravikampadu/RVD
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67248
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

67247/ Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ravikampadu and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67247/ Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ravikampadu(RVD) origin 13:15 origin 0
Annavaram(ANV) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Regupalem(REG) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Bayyavaram(BVM) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Thadi(THY) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu ?
  • Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu Train Number is 67247.

  • How many days in a week 67247 Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu runs ?
  • 67247 Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67247 Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67247 Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu train is m at Ravikampadu, Annavaram, Timmapuram, Hamsavaram, Tuni, Gullipadu, Narsipatnam Road, Regupalem, Elamanchili, Narasingapalli, Bayyavaram, Kasimkota, Anakapalle, Thadi, Duvvada, Marripalem, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu ?
  • Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu runs between Ravikampadu to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Ravikampadu at 13:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67247 ?
  • 67247 arrives on platform number 1 at Ravikampadu and at platform number 1 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu?
  • Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 121km between Ravikampadu and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12261/ HOWRAH DURONTO run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12173/ UDYOG NAGRI EXP run from Mumbai LTT to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
15025/ MAU ANVT EXP run from Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
18190/ ERS TATA EXP run from ERNAKULAM JN to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12684/ ERNAKULAM SFEXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)