67247 Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu
  • Number
    67247
  • Source
    Ravikampadu/RVD
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67248
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

67247/ Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ravikampadu and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67247/ Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ravikampadu(RVD) origin 13:15 origin 0
Annavaram(ANV) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Regupalem(REG) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Bayyavaram(BVM) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Thadi(THY) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ravikampadu - Visakhapatnam Memu 67247 Ravikampadu 13:15 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)