66524 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
  • Number
    66524
  • Source
    Hindupur/HUP
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66523
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

66524/ Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hindupur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66524/ Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hindupur(HUP) origin 06:30 origin 0
Devarapalle(DPE) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Viduraswattha(VWA) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Someshwara(SMWA) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Thondebhavi(TDV) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Makalidurga(MKL) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Oddarahalli(ORH) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Rajanukunte(RNN) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Kodigehalli(KDGH) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 08:43 08:45 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06566 Hindupur 13:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:10 Daily
Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66524 Hindupur 06:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:10 Daily
Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 56524 Hindupur 06:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Train Number is 66524.

  • How many days in a week 66524 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs ?
  • 66524 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66524 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66524 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU train is 2m at Yelahanka Junction, Malleswaram,

  • What is the Schedule of Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs between Hindupur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Hindupur at 06:30 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66524 ?
  • 66524 arrives on platform number 4 at Hindupur and at platform number 9 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU?
  • Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 102km between Hindupur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)