66523 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU
  • Number
    66523
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Hindupur/HUP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66524
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

66523/ KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hindupur. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66523/ KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 17:45 origin 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Lotte Golla Halli(LOGH) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Kodigehalli(KDGH) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Rajanukunte(RNN) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Oddarahalli(ORH) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Makalidurga(MKL) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Thondebhavi(TDV) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Someshwara(SMWA) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Viduraswattha(VWA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Devarapalle(DPE) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur MEMU 66523 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:45 Hindupur 20:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22205/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)