66048 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) MEMU
  • Number
    66048
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    MASS/MASS
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66047
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

66048/ Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and MASS. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66048/ Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) MEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 15:15 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Perambur(PER) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 16:55 16:56 1 0
MASS(MASS) 17:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) MEMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) MEMU Train Number is 66048.

  • How many days in a week 66048 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) MEMU runs ?
  • 66048 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66048 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66048 Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) MEMU train is 1m at Puliyamangalam, Mosur, Tiruvalangadu, Manavur, Senji Panambakkam, Kadambattur, Egattur Halt, Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Vyasarpadi, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) MEMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) MEMU runs between Arakkonam Junction to MASS. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 15:15 and reaches MASS/MASS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66048 ?
  • 66048 arrives on platform number at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number at MASS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) MEMU?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) MEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 69km between Arakkonam Junction and MASS.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASS at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:35 and arrival time of 06:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)