66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU
  • Number
    66048
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66047
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

66048/ Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66048/ Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 13:30 origin 0
Tiruchanur(TCNR) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Puttur(PUT) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Perambur(PER) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 17:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU 66048 Tirupati Main 13:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU ?
  • Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU Train Number is 66048.

  • How many days in a week 66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU runs ?
  • 66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU train is 10m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU ?
  • Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU runs between Tirupati Main to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Tirupati Main at 13:30 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66048 ?
  • 66048 arrives on platform number 5 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 15 at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU?
  • Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 147km between Tirupati Main and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20924/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)