66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU
  • Number
    66048
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66047
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

66048/ Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66048/ Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 13:30 origin 0
Tiruchanur(TCNR) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Puttur(PUT) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Perambur(PER) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 17:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU 66048 Tirupati Main 13:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11025/ Bhusaval - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)