66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU
  • Number
    66048
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    MASS/MASS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66047
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

66048/ Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and MASS. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66048/ Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 13:30 origin 0
Tiruchanur(TCNR) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Puttur(PUT) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Perambur(PER) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 16:34 16:35 1 0
MASS(MASS) 17:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU 66048 Tirupati Main 13:30 MASS 17:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU ?
  • Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU Train Number is 66048.

  • How many days in a week 66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU runs ?
  • 66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU train is 10m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU ?
  • Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU runs between Tirupati Main to MASS. It departs from Tirupati Main at 13:30 and reaches MASS/MASS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66048 ?
  • 66048 arrives on platform number 5 at Tirupati Main and at platform number at MASS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU?
  • Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 147km between Tirupati Main and MASS.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Chennai (Moore Market Complex)FAST MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASS at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains