66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam )
  • Number
    66041
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB2
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66042
  • Stops
    70
  • Avilable Class

66041/ Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66041/ Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) has 70 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 10:30 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Perambur(PER) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 12:50 13:15 25 0
Melpakkam Cabin(MLPM) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Takkolam(TKO) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Palur(PALR) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 14:42 14:50 8 0
Paranur(PWU) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 15:57 15:58 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB2) 16:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) 66041 Chennai Beach 10:30 Chennai Beach 16:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) ?
  • Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) Train Number is 66041.

  • How many days in a week 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) runs ?
  • 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) train is 25m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) ?
  • Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) runs between Chennai Beach to Chennai Beach. It departs from Chennai Beach at 10:30 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB2 at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66041 ?
  • 66041 arrives on platform number at Chennai Beach and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam )?
  • Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 199km between Chennai Beach and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18028/ ASN-KGP MEMU EXP run from Asansol Jn to Kharagpur Jn. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17652/ KCG CGL EXPRESS run from Kacheguda to Puducherry. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17650/ AWB HYB EXP run from Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17643/ CIRCAR EXPRESS run from Puducherry to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ PNVL NED EXPRESS run from Panvel Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)