66041 Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam )
  • Number
    66041
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB2
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    199km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66042
  • Stops
    70
  • Avilable Class

66041/ Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 199km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66041/ Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) has 70 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 10:30 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Perambur(PER) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 12:50 13:15 25 0
Melpakkam Cabin(MLPM) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Takkolam(TKO) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Tirumalpur(TMLP) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Kanchipuram East(CJE) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Nathapettai(NTT) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Walajabad(WJ) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Pazhaya Seevaram(PYV) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Palur(PALR) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Villiyambakkam(VB) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Reddipalaiyam(RDY) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 14:42 14:50 8 0
Paranur(PWU) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Kattangulattur(CTM) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Urappakkam(UPM) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Vandalur(VDR) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Perungulattur(PRGL) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 15:57 15:58 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB2) 16:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Chennai Beach Circular MEMU (Via Chengalpattu , Arakkonam ) 66041 Chennai Beach 10:30 Chennai Beach 16:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)