64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU
  • Number
    64959
  • Source
    Kosi Kalan/KSV
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    95km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    64953
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

64959/ Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kosi Kalan and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 95km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64959/ Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kosi Kalan(KSV) origin 07:30 origin 0
Chata(CHJ) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:17 08:20 3 0
Baad(BAD) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Farah(FAR) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Deen Dayal Dham(DDDM) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kitham(KXM) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Runkuta(RNKA) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Bilochpura Agra(BFP) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU 64959 Kosi Kalan 07:30 Agra Cantt. 10:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)