64953 Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU
  • Number
    64953
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    188km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    64959
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

64953/ Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 188km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64953/ Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 16:15 origin 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Bilochpura Agra(BFP) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Runkuta(RNKA) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kitham(KXM) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Deen Dayal Dham(DDDM) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Farah(FAR) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Baad(BAD) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Asaoti(AST) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU 64953 Agra Cantt. 16:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)