64953 Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU
  • Number
    64953
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    188km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    64959
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

64953/ Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 188km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64953/ Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 16:15 origin 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Bilochpura Agra(BFP) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Runkuta(RNKA) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kitham(KXM) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Deen Dayal Dham(DDDM) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Farah(FAR) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Baad(BAD) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Asaoti(AST) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU 64953 Agra Cantt. 16:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)