64953 Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU
  • Number
    64953
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    188km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    64959
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

64953/ Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 188km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64953/ Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 16:15 origin 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Bilochpura Agra(BFP) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Runkuta(RNKA) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kitham(KXM) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Deen Dayal Dham(DDDM) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Farah(FAR) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Baad(BAD) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Asaoti(AST) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU 64953 Agra Cantt. 16:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU Train Number is 64953.

  • How many days in a week 64953 Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU runs ?
  • 64953 Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64953 Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64953 Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU train is 2m at Mathura Junction, Palwal,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU runs between Agra Cantt. to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 16:15 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64953 ?
  • 64953 arrives on platform number 5 at Agra Cantt. and at platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU?
  • Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 188km between Agra Cantt. and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt. - Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12503/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 16:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)