64908 Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU
  • Number
    64908
  • Source
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Destination
    Ballabh Garh/BVH
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

64908/ Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shakur Basti and Ballabh Garh. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64908/ Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shakur Basti(SSB) origin 05:50 origin 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 06:11 06:12 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 07:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shakurbasti - Ballabhgarh EMU 64908 Shakur Basti 05:50 Ballabh Garh 07:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)