64904 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi)
  • Number
    64904
  • Source
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64903
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

64904/ Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64904/ Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) origin 16:05 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 16:55 16:56 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Rundhi(RDE) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU Express Special 04420 Ghaziabad Junction 16:05 Mathura Junction 20:40 Daily
Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) 64904 Ghaziabad Junction 16:05 Mathura Junction 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) ?
  • Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) Train Number is 64904.

  • How many days in a week 64904 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) runs ?
  • 64904 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64904 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64904 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) train is 2m at Old Delhi Junction, New Delhi, Palwal,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) ?
  • Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) runs between Ghaziabad Junction to Mathura Junction. It departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 16:05 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64904 ?
  • 64904 arrives on platform number 5 at Ghaziabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi)?
  • Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 165km between Ghaziabad Junction and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)