64904 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi)
  • Number
    64904
  • Source
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64903
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

64904/ Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64904/ Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) origin 16:05 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 16:55 16:56 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Rundhi(RDE) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) 64904 Ghaziabad Junction 16:05 Mathura Junction 20:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99902/ Pune - Talegaon Local run from Pune Junction to Talegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99808/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99803/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96612/ TL12 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96206/ BL6 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)