64904 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi)
  • Number
    64904
  • Source
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64903
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

64904/ Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64904/ Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) origin 16:05 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 16:55 16:56 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Rundhi(RDE) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) 64904 Ghaziabad Junction 16:05 Mathura Junction 20:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)