64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi)
  • Number
    64903
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64904
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

64903/ Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Ghaziabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64903/ Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 05:45 origin 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:37 08:38 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:55 08:58 3 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi) 64903 Mathura Junction 05:45 Ghaziabad Junction 10:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16227/ Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) run from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16629/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 11:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12446/ Uttar Sampark Kranti Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)