64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi)
  • Number
    64903
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64904
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

64903/ Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Ghaziabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64903/ Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 05:45 origin 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:37 08:38 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:55 08:58 3 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) 64903 Mathura Junction 05:45 Ghaziabad Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) ?
  • Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) Train Number is 64903.

  • How many days in a week 64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) runs ?
  • 64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) train is 5m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) ?
  • Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) runs between Mathura Junction to Ghaziabad Junction. It departs from Mathura Junction at 05:45 and reaches Ghaziabad Junction/GZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64903 ?
  • 64903 arrives on platform number 3 at Mathura Junction and at platform number 1 at Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi)?
  • Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 165km between Mathura Junction and Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (Via Delhi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghaziabad Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains