64591 SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU
  • Number
    64591
  • Source
    SubedarGanj/SFG
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    191km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64592
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

64591/ SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SubedarGanj and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 191km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64591/ SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SubedarGanj(SFG) origin 06:10 origin 0
Bamhrauli(BMU) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Manauri(MRE) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Saiyid Sarawan(SYWN) 06:32 06:33 1 0
ManoharGanj(MNJ) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Bharwari(BRE) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Bidanpur(BDNP) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Shujaatpur(SJT) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Sirathu(SRO) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Athsarai(ASCE) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Kanwar(KUW) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Katoghan(KTCE) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Khaga(KGA) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Sath Naraini(SNIE) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Rasulabad(RUB) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Faizullapur(FYZ) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Ramva(RAMA) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Kurasti Kalan(KKS) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Malwan(MWH) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Kanspur Gugauli(KSQ) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Bindki Road(BKO) 09:15 09:45 30 0
Aung(AUNG) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Karbigwan(KBN) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Prempur(PMPR) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Sirsaul(SSL) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Rooma(RXM) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Chakeri(CHK) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Chandari(CNBI) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU 64591 SubedarGanj 06:10 Kanpur Central 11:30 Daily
SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special 04181 SubedarGanj 06:10 Kanpur Central 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU ?
  • SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU Train Number is 64591.

  • How many days in a week 64591 SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU runs ?
  • 64591 SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64591 SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64591 SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU train is 30m at Bindki Road,

  • What is the Schedule of SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU ?
  • SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU runs between SubedarGanj to Kanpur Central. It departs from SubedarGanj at 06:10 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64591 ?
  • 64591 arrives on platform number 4 at SubedarGanj and at platform number 1 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU?
  • SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 191km between SubedarGanj and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15710/ NJP-MLDT EXPRESS run from New Jalpaiguri Jn to Malda Town. Depart time of 07:13 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15703/ NJP-BNGN EXPRESS run from New Jalpaiguri Jn to Bongaigaon. Depart time of 07:12 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15616/ SCL GHY EXPRESS run from Silchar to Guwahati. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15467/ SGUJ BXT SPECIAL run from Siliguri Jn to Bamanhat. Depart time of 07:38 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14822/ SBIB - JU EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Jodhpur. Depart time of 07:11 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)