64562 Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (via Saharanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (via Saharanpur)
  • Number
    64562
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64561
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

64562/ Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (via Saharanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64562/ Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (via Saharanpur) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 06:00 origin 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Kesri(KES) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Tandwal(TDW) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Barara(RAA) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 07:50 08:15 25 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 10:45 12:00 75 0
Partapur(PRTP) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 12:56 12:57 1 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (via Saharanpur) 64562 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:00 Old Delhi Junction 14:50 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) 14522 Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:40 Old Delhi Junction 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)