64561 Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via - Saharanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via - Saharanpur)
  • Number
    64561
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64562
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

64561/ Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via - Saharanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64561/ Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via - Saharanpur) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 11:25 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:15 12:17 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Partapur(PRTP) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 16:40 17:30 50 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Barara(RAA) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Tandwal(TDW) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Kesri(KES) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via - Saharanpur) 64561 Old Delhi Junction 11:25 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:20 Daily
Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) 14521 Old Delhi Junction 13:10 Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)