64561 Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via - Saharanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via - Saharanpur)
  • Number
    64561
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64562
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

64561/ Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via - Saharanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64561/ Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via - Saharanpur) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 11:25 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:15 12:17 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Guldhar(GUH) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Duhai Halt(DXH) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Mohiuddinpur(MUZ) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Partapur(PRTP) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Pabli Khas(PQY) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Daurala(DRLA) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Khatauli(KAT) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Mansurpur(MSP) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Jarauda Nara(JDW) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Bamanheri(BMHR) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Rohana Kalan(RNA) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Deoband(DBD) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Talheri Buzurg(THJ) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Nagal(NGL) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 16:40 17:30 50 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Barara(RAA) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Tandwal(TDW) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Kesri(KES) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Ambala Cantt MEMU (Via - Saharanpur) 64561 Old Delhi Junction 11:25 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:20 Daily
Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) 14521 Old Delhi Junction 13:10 Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:15 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 00:17 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)