64471 Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi)
  • Number
    64471
  • Source
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Destination
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64472
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

64471/ Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Panipat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64471/ Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) origin 17:05 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 17:43 17:44 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Badli(BHD) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Narela(NUR) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi) 64471 Ghaziabad Junction 17:05 Panipat Junction 20:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17624/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)