64471 Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi)
  • Number
    64471
  • Source
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Destination
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64472
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

64471/ Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Panipat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64471/ Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) origin 17:05 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 17:43 17:44 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Badli(BHD) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Narela(NUR) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi) 64471 Ghaziabad Junction 17:05 Panipat Junction 20:20 Daily
Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) 04471 Ghaziabad Junction 17:05 Panipat Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi) ?
  • Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi) Train Number is 64471.

  • How many days in a week 64471 Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi) runs ?
  • 64471 Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64471 Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64471 Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi) train is 2m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi) ?
  • Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi) runs between Ghaziabad Junction to Panipat Junction. It departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 17:05 and reaches Panipat Junction/PNP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64471 ?
  • 64471 arrives on platform number 4 at Ghaziabad Junction and at platform number 4 at Panipat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi)?
  • Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi) took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 115km between Ghaziabad Junction and Panipat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panipat Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:57 and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:12 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)