64470 Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU
  • Number
    64470
  • Source
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    64469
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

64470/ Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panipat Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64470/ Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panipat Junction(PNP) origin 06:40 origin 0
Diwana(DWNA) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Narela(NUR) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Badli(BHD) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 08:44 08:45 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panipat - New Delhi MEMU 64464 Panipat Junction 05:10 New Delhi 07:30 Daily
Panipat - New Delhi EMU 64466 Panipat Junction 21:10 New Delhi 23:55 Daily
Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU 64470 Panipat Junction 06:40 New Delhi 08:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU ?
  • Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU Train Number is 64470.

  • How many days in a week 64470 Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU runs ?
  • 64470 Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64470 Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64470 Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU train is 2m at Sonipat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU ?
  • Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU runs between Panipat Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Panipat Junction at 06:40 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64470 ?
  • 64470 arrives on platform number 1 at Panipat Junction and at platform number 8 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU?
  • Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 90km between Panipat Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)