64469 New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU
  • Number
    64469
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    64470
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

64469/ New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Panipat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64469/ New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:50 origin 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Badli(BHD) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Narela(NUR) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Panipat Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU 64469 New Delhi 17:50 Panipat Junction 20:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)