64466 Panipat - New Delhi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panipat - New Delhi EMU
  • Number
    64466
  • Source
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

64466/ Panipat - New Delhi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panipat Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64466/ Panipat - New Delhi EMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panipat Junction(PNP) origin 21:10 origin 0
Diwana(DWNA) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Narela(NUR) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Badli(BHD) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 23:34 23:35 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panipat - New Delhi MEMU 64464 Panipat Junction 05:10 New Delhi 07:30 Daily
Panipat - New Delhi EMU 64466 Panipat Junction 21:10 New Delhi 23:55 Daily
Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU 64470 Panipat Junction 06:40 New Delhi 08:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panipat - New Delhi EMU ?
  • Panipat - New Delhi EMU Train Number is 64466.

  • How many days in a week 64466 Panipat - New Delhi EMU runs ?
  • 64466 Panipat - New Delhi EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64466 Panipat - New Delhi EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64466 Panipat - New Delhi EMU train is 1m at Diwana, Samalkha, Bhodwal Majri, Ganaur, Rajlu Garhi, Sandal Kalan, Sonipat Junction, Harsana Kalan, Rathdhana, Narela, Holambi Kalan, Khera Kalan, Badli, Adarsh Nagar, Delhi Azadpur, Sabzi Mandi, Sadar Bazar,

  • What is the Schedule of Panipat - New Delhi EMU ?
  • Panipat - New Delhi EMU runs between Panipat Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Panipat Junction at 21:10 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64466 ?
  • 64466 arrives on platform number 4 at Panipat Junction and at platform number 9 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panipat - New Delhi EMU?
  • Panipat - New Delhi EMU took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 90km between Panipat Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Panipat - New Delhi EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains