64466 Panipat - New Delhi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panipat - New Delhi EMU
  • Number
    64466
  • Source
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

64466/ Panipat - New Delhi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panipat Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64466/ Panipat - New Delhi EMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panipat Junction(PNP) origin 21:10 origin 0
Diwana(DWNA) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Narela(NUR) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Badli(BHD) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 23:34 23:35 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panipat - New Delhi MEMU 64464 Panipat Junction 05:10 New Delhi 07:30 Daily
Panipat - New Delhi EMU 64466 Panipat Junction 21:10 New Delhi 23:55 Daily
Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU 64470 Panipat Junction 06:40 New Delhi 08:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of 02:05 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of 00:22 and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)