64464 Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panipat - New Delhi MEMU
  • Number
    64464
  • Source
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

64464/ Panipat - New Delhi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panipat Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64464/ Panipat - New Delhi MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panipat Junction(PNP) origin 05:10 origin 0
Diwana(DWNA) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Narela(NUR) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Badli(BHD) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 07:15 07:16 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panipat - New Delhi MEMU 64464 Panipat Junction 05:10 New Delhi 07:30 Daily
Panipat - New Delhi EMU 64466 Panipat Junction 21:10 New Delhi 23:55 Daily
Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU 64470 Panipat Junction 06:40 New Delhi 08:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Express Special 04450 Panipat Junction 05:00 New Delhi 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panipat - New Delhi MEMU ?
  • Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Train Number is 64464.

  • How many days in a week 64464 Panipat - New Delhi MEMU runs ?
  • 64464 Panipat - New Delhi MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64464 Panipat - New Delhi MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64464 Panipat - New Delhi MEMU train is 2m at Sabzi Mandi,

  • What is the Schedule of Panipat - New Delhi MEMU ?
  • Panipat - New Delhi MEMU runs between Panipat Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Panipat Junction at 05:10 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64464 ?
  • 64464 arrives on platform number 4 at Panipat Junction and at platform number 11 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panipat - New Delhi MEMU?
  • Panipat - New Delhi MEMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 90km between Panipat Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Panipat - New Delhi MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 01:41 and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)