64464 Panipat - New Delhi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panipat - New Delhi MEMU
  • Number
    64464
  • Source
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

64464/ Panipat - New Delhi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panipat Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64464/ Panipat - New Delhi MEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panipat Junction(PNP) origin 05:10 origin 0
Diwana(DWNA) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Narela(NUR) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Badli(BHD) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 07:15 07:16 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panipat - New Delhi MEMU 64464 Panipat Junction 05:10 New Delhi 07:30 Daily
Panipat - New Delhi EMU 64466 Panipat Junction 21:10 New Delhi 23:55 Daily
Panipat - New Delhi Ladies (Matribhoomi) EMU 64470 Panipat Junction 06:40 New Delhi 08:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)