64463 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU
  • Number
    64463
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64462
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

64463/ New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64463/ New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 01:20 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 01:36 01:38 2 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 01:46 01:47 1 0
Badli(BHD) 01:52 01:53 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 02:00 02:01 1 0
Narela(NUR) 02:07 02:08 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 02:15 02:16 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 02:28 02:30 2 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 02:39 02:40 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 02:47 02:48 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 02:57 02:58 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 03:06 03:07 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 03:19 03:21 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 03:34 03:35 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 03:48 03:49 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 04:05 04:06 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 04:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU 64463 New Delhi 01:20 Kurukshetra Junction 04:35 Daily
New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU 64465 New Delhi 08:10 Kurukshetra Junction 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)