64463 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU
  • Number
    64463
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64462
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

64463/ New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64463/ New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 01:20 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 01:36 01:38 2 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 01:46 01:47 1 0
Badli(BHD) 01:52 01:53 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 02:00 02:01 1 0
Narela(NUR) 02:07 02:08 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 02:15 02:16 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 02:28 02:30 2 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 02:39 02:40 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 02:47 02:48 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 02:57 02:58 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 03:06 03:07 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 03:19 03:21 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 03:34 03:35 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 03:48 03:49 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 04:05 04:06 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 04:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU 64463 New Delhi 01:20 Kurukshetra Junction 04:35 Daily
New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU 64465 New Delhi 08:10 Kurukshetra Junction 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)