64454 Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU
  • Number
    64454
  • Source
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64465
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

64454/ Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurukshetra Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64454/ Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) origin 12:45 origin 0
Amin(AMIN) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Diwana(DWNA) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Narela(NUR) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Badli(BHD) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU 64452 Kurukshetra Junction 05:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:35 Daily
Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU 64454 Kurukshetra Junction 12:45 Old Delhi Junction 17:10 Daily
Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal) 74014 Kurukshetra Junction 04:30 Old Delhi Junction 11:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)