64454 Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU
  • Number
    64454
  • Source
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64465
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

64454/ Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurukshetra Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64454/ Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) origin 12:45 origin 0
Amin(AMIN) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Diwana(DWNA) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Narela(NUR) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Badli(BHD) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU 64452 Kurukshetra Junction 05:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:35 Daily
Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU 64454 Kurukshetra Junction 12:45 Old Delhi Junction 17:10 Daily
Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal) 74014 Kurukshetra Junction 04:30 Old Delhi Junction 11:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU ?
  • Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU Train Number is 64454.

  • How many days in a week 64454 Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU runs ?
  • 64454 Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64454 Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64454 Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU train is 2m at Karnal, Panipat Junction, Sonipat Junction, Sabzi Mandi,

  • What is the Schedule of Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU ?
  • Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU runs between Kurukshetra Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 12:45 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64454 ?
  • 64454 arrives on platform number 2 at Kurukshetra Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU?
  • Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 156km between Kurukshetra Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains