64452 Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU
  • Number
    64452
  • Source
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

64452/ Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurukshetra Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64452/ Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) origin 05:55 origin 0
Amin(AMIN) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 06:29 06:31 2 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Diwana(DWNA) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Narela(NUR) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Badli(BHD) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU 64452 Kurukshetra Junction 05:55 Old Delhi Junction 09:35 Daily
Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU 64454 Kurukshetra Junction 12:45 Old Delhi Junction 17:10 Daily
Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal) 74014 Kurukshetra Junction 04:30 Old Delhi Junction 11:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU ?
  • Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU Train Number is 64452.

  • How many days in a week 64452 Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU runs ?
  • 64452 Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64452 Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64452 Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU train is 2m at Karnal, Panipat Junction, Sonipat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU ?
  • Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU runs between Kurukshetra Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 05:55 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64452 ?
  • 64452 arrives on platform number 3 at Kurukshetra Junction and at platform number 16 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU?
  • Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 156km between Kurukshetra Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kurukshetra - Delhi (2KDM) MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains