64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU
  • Number
    64272
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Barabanki Junction/BBK
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    36km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64271
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

64272/ Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Barabanki Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 36km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64272/ Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 08:30 origin 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Lucknow City(LC) 08:46 08:47 1 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Malhaur(ML) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Safedabad(SFH) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU 64274 Lucknow Junction NER 18:15 Barabanki Junction 19:45 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Barabanki MEMU 64232 Lucknow Junction NER 11:35 Barabanki Junction 13:30 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Barabanki MEMU 64234 Lucknow Junction NER 14:00 Barabanki Junction 15:45 Daily
Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU 64272 Lucknow Junction NER 08:30 Barabanki Junction 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU Train Number is 64272.

  • How many days in a week 64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU runs ?
  • 64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU train is 2m at Badshahnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Barabanki Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 08:30 and reaches Barabanki Junction/BBK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64272 ?
  • 64272 arrives on platform number 1 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 3,4 at Barabanki Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU?
  • Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 36km between Lucknow Junction NER and Barabanki Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn - Barabanki MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barabanki Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains