64164 Shikohabad - Phaphund MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shikohabad - Phaphund MEMU
  • Number
    64164
  • Source
    Shikohabad Junction/SKB
  • Destination
    Phaphund/PHD
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64161
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64164/ Shikohabad - Phaphund MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shikohabad Junction and Phaphund. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64164/ Shikohabad - Phaphund MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) origin 05:50 origin 0
Kaurara(KAA) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Bhadan(BDN) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Balrai(BBL) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Sarai Bhopat(SB) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Ekdil(EKL) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Bharthana(BNT) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Samhon(SHW) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Achalda(ULD) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Pata(PATA) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shikohabad - Phaphund MEMU 64164 Shikohabad Junction 05:50 Phaphund 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shikohabad - Phaphund MEMU ?
  • Shikohabad - Phaphund MEMU Train Number is 64164.

  • How many days in a week 64164 Shikohabad - Phaphund MEMU runs ?
  • 64164 Shikohabad - Phaphund MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64164 Shikohabad - Phaphund MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64164 Shikohabad - Phaphund MEMU train is 1m at Kaurara, Bhadan, Balrai, Jaswantnagar, Sarai Bhopat, Etawah Junction, Ekdil, Bharthana, Samhon, Achalda, Pata,

  • What is the Schedule of Shikohabad - Phaphund MEMU ?
  • Shikohabad - Phaphund MEMU runs between Shikohabad Junction to Phaphund. It departs from Shikohabad Junction at 05:50 and reaches Phaphund/PHD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64164 ?
  • 64164 arrives on platform number 1 at Shikohabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Phaphund.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shikohabad - Phaphund MEMU?
  • Shikohabad - Phaphund MEMU took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 112km between Shikohabad Junction and Phaphund.

  • What is the last station of Shikohabad - Phaphund MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Phaphund at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains