64161 Phaphund - Shikohabad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Phaphund - Shikohabad MEMU
  • Number
    64161
  • Source
    Phaphund/PHD
  • Destination
    Shikohabad Junction/SKB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64164
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

64161/ Phaphund - Shikohabad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Phaphund and Shikohabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64161/ Phaphund - Shikohabad MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Phaphund(PHD) origin 20:25 origin 0
Pata(PATA) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Achalda(ULD) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Samhon(SHW) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Bharthana(BNT) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Ekdil(EKL) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Sarai Bhopat(SB) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Balrai(BBL) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Bhadan(BDN) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Kaurara(KAA) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Phaphund - Shikohabad MEMU 64161 Phaphund 20:25 Shikohabad Junction 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Phaphund - Shikohabad MEMU ?
  • Phaphund - Shikohabad MEMU Train Number is 64161.

  • How many days in a week 64161 Phaphund - Shikohabad MEMU runs ?
  • 64161 Phaphund - Shikohabad MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64161 Phaphund - Shikohabad MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64161 Phaphund - Shikohabad MEMU train is 1m at Pata, Achalda, Samhon, Bharthana, Ekdil, Etawah Junction, Sarai Bhopat, Jaswantnagar, Balrai, Bhadan, Kaurara,

  • What is the Schedule of Phaphund - Shikohabad MEMU ?
  • Phaphund - Shikohabad MEMU runs between Phaphund to Shikohabad Junction. It departs from Phaphund at 20:25 and reaches Shikohabad Junction/SKB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64161 ?
  • 64161 arrives on platform number 3 at Phaphund and at platform number 1 at Shikohabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Phaphund - Shikohabad MEMU?
  • Phaphund - Shikohabad MEMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 112km between Phaphund and Shikohabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Phaphund - Shikohabad MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shikohabad Junction at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12791/ SC DNR SF EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Danapur. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
1864/ KNH-SSKI PASSENGER run from Konch to Sarsoki. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ UDZ-MDJN EXP run from Udaipur City to Madar Jn. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19015/ SAURASHTRA EXP run from MUMBAI CENTRAL to PORBANDAR. Depart time of 09:20 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13206/ JANHIT EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Purnea Court. Depart time of 09:20 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)