64160 Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU
  • Number
    64160
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Etawah Junction/ETW
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64157
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

64160/ Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Etawah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64160/ Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 16:20 origin 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Agra City(AGA) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Chhalesar(CHLR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kuberpur(KBP) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Etmadpur(ETUE) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Hirangaon(HNG) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Firozabad(FZD) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Makkhanpur(MNR) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Kaurara(KAA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Bhadan(BDN) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Balrai(BBL) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Sarai Bhopat(SB) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU 64160 Agra Cantt. 16:20 Etawah Junction 20:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22146/ Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) run from Miraj Junction to Pandharpur. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 21:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18107/ Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express run from Rourkela Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16304/ Vanchinad Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)