64160 Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU
  • Number
    64160
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Etawah Junction/ETW
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64157
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

64160/ Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Etawah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64160/ Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 16:20 origin 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Agra City(AGA) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Chhalesar(CHLR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kuberpur(KBP) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Etmadpur(ETUE) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Hirangaon(HNG) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Firozabad(FZD) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Makkhanpur(MNR) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Kaurara(KAA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Bhadan(BDN) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Balrai(BBL) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Sarai Bhopat(SB) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU 64160 Agra Cantt. 16:20 Etawah Junction 20:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU ?
  • Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU Train Number is 64160.

  • How many days in a week 64160 Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU runs ?
  • 64160 Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64160 Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64160 Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU train is 5m at Tundla Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU ?
  • Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU runs between Agra Cantt. to Etawah Junction. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 16:20 and reaches Etawah Junction/ETW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64160 ?
  • 64160 arrives on platform number 3 at Agra Cantt. and at platform number 1 at Etawah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU?
  • Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 121km between Agra Cantt. and Etawah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Etawah Junction at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains