64157 Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU
  • Number
    64157
  • Source
    Etawah Junction/ETW
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64160
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

64157/ Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Etawah Junction and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64157/ Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Etawah Junction(ETW) origin 05:40 origin 0
Sarai Bhopat(SB) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Balrai(BBL) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Makkhanpur(MNR) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Firozabad(FZD) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Hirangaon(HNG) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Etmadpur(ETUE) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kuberpur(KBP) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Chhalesar(CHLR) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Agra City(AGA) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU 64157 Etawah Junction 05:40 Agra Cantt. 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU ?
  • Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU Train Number is 64157.

  • How many days in a week 64157 Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU runs ?
  • 64157 Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64157 Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64157 Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU train is 5m at Tundla Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU ?
  • Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU runs between Etawah Junction to Agra Cantt.. It departs from Etawah Junction at 05:40 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64157 ?
  • 64157 arrives on platform number 1 at Etawah Junction and at platform number 5 at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU?
  • Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 121km between Etawah Junction and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains