64157 Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU
  • Number
    64157
  • Source
    Etawah Junction/ETW
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    121km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64160
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

64157/ Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Etawah Junction and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 121km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64157/ Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Etawah Junction(ETW) origin 05:40 origin 0
Sarai Bhopat(SB) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Balrai(BBL) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Makkhanpur(MNR) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Firozabad(FZD) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Hirangaon(HNG) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Etmadpur(ETUE) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Kuberpur(KBP) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Chhalesar(CHLR) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Agra City(AGA) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU 64157 Etawah Junction 05:40 Agra Cantt. 09:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22909/ Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Valsad to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)