64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU
  • Number
    64156
  • Source
    Etawah Junction/ETW
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64153
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

64156/ Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Etawah Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64156/ Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Etawah Junction(ETW) origin 16:25 origin 0
Ekdil(EKL) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Bharthana(BNT) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Samhon(SHW) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Achalda(ULD) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Pata(PATA) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Kanchausi(KNS) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Ambiapur(AAP) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Rura(RURA) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Maitha(MTO) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Bhaupur(BPU) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU 64156 Etawah Junction 16:25 Kanpur Central 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU ?
  • Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU Train Number is 64156.

  • How many days in a week 64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU runs ?
  • 64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU train is 1m at Ekdil, Bharthana, Samhon, Achalda, Pata, Phaphund, Kanchausi, Jhinjhak, Ambiapur, Rura, Maitha, Bhaupur, Panki Dham, Govindpuri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU ?
  • Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU runs between Etawah Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Etawah Junction at 16:25 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64156 ?
  • 64156 arrives on platform number 4 at Etawah Junction and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU?
  • Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 139km between Etawah Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Etawah - Kanpur Central MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains