64153 Kanpur Central - Etawah MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Etawah MEMU
  • Number
    64153
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Etawah Junction/ETW
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64156
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

64153/ Kanpur Central - Etawah MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Etawah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64153/ Kanpur Central - Etawah MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 06:35 origin 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Bhaupur(BPU) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Maitha(MTO) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Rura(RURA) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Ambiapur(AAP) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Kanchausi(KNS) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Pata(PATA) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Achalda(ULD) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Samhon(SHW) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Bharthana(BNT) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Ekdil(EKL) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Etawah MEMU 64153 Kanpur Central 06:35 Etawah Junction 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Etawah MEMU ?
  • Kanpur Central - Etawah MEMU Train Number is 64153.

  • How many days in a week 64153 Kanpur Central - Etawah MEMU runs ?
  • 64153 Kanpur Central - Etawah MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64153 Kanpur Central - Etawah MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64153 Kanpur Central - Etawah MEMU train is 1m at Govindpuri Junction, Panki Dham, Bhaupur, Maitha, Rura, Ambiapur, Jhinjhak, Kanchausi, Phaphund, Pata, Achalda, Samhon, Bharthana, Ekdil,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Etawah MEMU ?
  • Kanpur Central - Etawah MEMU runs between Kanpur Central to Etawah Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 06:35 and reaches Etawah Junction/ETW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64153 ?
  • 64153 arrives on platform number 2 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 1 at Etawah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Etawah MEMU?
  • Kanpur Central - Etawah MEMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 139km between Kanpur Central and Etawah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Etawah MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Etawah Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains