64109 Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU
  • Number
    64109
  • Source
    Dankaur/DKDE
  • Destination
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

64109/ Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dankaur and Shakur Basti. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64109/ Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dankaur(DKDE) origin 07:00 origin 0
Ajaibpur(AJR) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Boraki(BRKY) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Dadri(DER) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Maripat(MIU) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:29 08:30 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU 64109 Dankaur 07:00 Shakur Basti 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU ?
  • Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU Train Number is 64109.

  • How many days in a week 64109 Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU runs ?
  • 64109 Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64109 Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64109 Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU train is 2m at Ghaziabad Junction, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU ?
  • Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU runs between Dankaur to Shakur Basti. It departs from Dankaur at 07:00 and reaches Shakur Basti/SSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64109 ?
  • 64109 arrives on platform number 1 at Dankaur and at platform number 3 at Shakur Basti.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU?
  • Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 70km between Dankaur and Shakur Basti.

  • What is the last station of Dankaur - Shakurbasti EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shakur Basti at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains