64091 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU
  • Number
    64091
  • Source
    Lajpat Nagar/LPNR
  • Destination
    DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN/HNZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64092
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

64091/ Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lajpat Nagar and DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64091/ Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lajpat Nagar(LPNR) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Sewa Nagar(SWNR) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Lodhi Colony(LDCY) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Sarojini Nagar(SOJ) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Chanakyapuri(CNKP) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Sardar Patel Marg(SDPR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Brar Square(BRSQ) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Indrapuri(DLPI) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Naraina Vihar(NRVR) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Kirtinagar(KRTN) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 08:45 08:55 10 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 09:19 09:20 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Pragati Maidan(PGMD) 09:41 09:42 1 0
DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN(HNZM) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU Train Number is 64091.

  • How many days in a week 64091 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU runs ?
  • 64091 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64091 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64091 Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU train is 10m at Shakur Basti,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU runs between Lajpat Nagar to DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN. It departs from Lajpat Nagar at 08:05 and reaches DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN/HNZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64091 ?
  • 64091 arrives on platform number at Lajpat Nagar and at platform number at DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 44km between Lajpat Nagar and DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DELHI_HAZRAT_NIZAMUDDIN at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains