64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU
  • Number
    64087
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 8m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

64087/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64087/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 18:27 origin 0
Lajpat Nagar(LPNR) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Sewa Nagar(SWNR) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Lodhi Colony(LDCY) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Sarojini Nagar(SOJ) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Chanakyapuri(CNKP) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Sardar Patel Marg(SDPR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Brar Square(BRSQ) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Indrapuri(DLPI) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Naraina Vihar(NRVR) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Kirtinagar(KRTN) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 19:16 19:17 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU 64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:27 New Delhi 19:35 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi EMU 64088 Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:38 New Delhi 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU Train Number is 64087.

  • How many days in a week 64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU runs ?
  • 64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64087 Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU train is 1m at Lajpat Nagar, Sewa Nagar, Lodhi Colony, Sarojini Nagar, Delhi Safdarjung, Chanakyapuri, Sardar Patel Marg, Brar Square, Indrapuri, Naraina Vihar, Kirtinagar, Patel Nagar, Dayabasti, Vivekanand Puri Halt, Delhi Kishan Ganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to New Delhi. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:27 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64087 ?
  • 64087 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 3 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU took 1h 8m to cover total distance of 28km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - New Delhi Parikrama EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14813/ JU BPL EXP run from Jodhpur to Bhopal Jn. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ PATALKOT EXP run from SEONI to FIROZPUR CANT. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14102/ CNB-PYGS EXP run from Kanpur Ctrl to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 09:40 and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12715/ SACHKHAND EXP run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 09:32 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12169/ SUR INTERCITY run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)