64071 Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti EMU
  • Number
    64071
  • Source
    Ballabh Garh/BVH
  • Destination
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

64071/ Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballabh Garh and Shakur Basti. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64071/ Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti EMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballabh Garh(BVH) origin 08:10 origin 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:53 08:54 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti EMU 64071 Ballabh Garh 08:10 Shakur Basti 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti EMU ?
  • Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti EMU Train Number is 64071.

  • How many days in a week 64071 Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti EMU runs ?
  • 64071 Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64071 Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64071 Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti EMU train is 2m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti EMU ?
  • Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti EMU runs between Ballabh Garh to Shakur Basti. It departs from Ballabh Garh at 08:10 and reaches Shakur Basti/SSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64071 ?
  • 64071 arrives on platform number 5 at Ballabh Garh and at platform number at Shakur Basti.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti EMU?
  • Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti EMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 48km between Ballabh Garh and Shakur Basti.

  • What is the last station of Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shakur Basti at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains