64071 Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti EMU
  • Number
    64071
  • Source
    Ballabh Garh/BVH
  • Destination
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

64071/ Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballabh Garh and Shakur Basti. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64071/ Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti EMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballabh Garh(BVH) origin 08:10 origin 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:53 08:54 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ballabhgarh - Shakurbasti EMU 64071 Ballabh Garh 08:10 Shakur Basti 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)