64034 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU
  • Number
    64034
  • Source
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Destination
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    36km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

64034/ Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shakur Basti and Ghaziabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 36km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64034/ Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shakur Basti(SSB) origin 20:25 origin 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 20:44 20:45 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shakur Basti - Ghaziabad EMU 64032 Shakur Basti 15:00 Ghaziabad Junction 16:30 Daily
Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU 64034 Shakur Basti 20:25 Ghaziabad Junction 21:50 Daily
ShakurBasti - Ghaziabad EMU (Via - New Delhi) 64036 Shakur Basti 22:50 Ghaziabad Junction 00:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU ?
  • Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU Train Number is 64034.

  • How many days in a week 64034 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU runs ?
  • 64034 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64034 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64034 Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU train is 2m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU ?
  • Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU runs between Shakur Basti to Ghaziabad Junction. It departs from Shakur Basti at 20:25 and reaches Ghaziabad Junction/GZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64034 ?
  • 64034 arrives on platform number 3 at Shakur Basti and at platform number 4 at Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU?
  • Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 36km between Shakur Basti and Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shakurbasti - Ghaziabad EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghaziabad Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains