64019 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi)
  • Number
    64019
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

64019/ Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Shakur Basti. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64019/ Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 22:20 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 23:28 23:29 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:50 00:10 -1420 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 00:25 00:26 1 1
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Dayabasti(DBSI) 00:33 00:34 1 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 00:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) 64011 Palwal 06:15 Shakur Basti 08:20 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) 64013 Palwal 12:35 Shakur Basti 14:40 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) 64015 Palwal 14:55 Shakur Basti 17:05 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) 64017 Palwal 15:35 Shakur Basti 17:45 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) 64019 Palwal 22:20 Shakur Basti 00:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

96602/ TL2 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96402/ N2/Kasara - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Kasara to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96304/ A4 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)