64017 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi)
  • Number
    64017
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64016
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

64017/ Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Shakur Basti. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64017/ Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 15:35 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 16:34 16:35 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) 64011 Palwal 06:15 Shakur Basti 08:20 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) 64013 Palwal 12:35 Shakur Basti 14:40 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) 64015 Palwal 14:55 Shakur Basti 17:05 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) 64017 Palwal 15:35 Shakur Basti 17:45 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) 64019 Palwal 22:20 Shakur Basti 00:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96102/ S2/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)