64017 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi)
  • Number
    64017
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64016
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

64017/ Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Shakur Basti. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64017/ Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 15:35 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 16:34 16:35 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) 64011 Palwal 06:15 Shakur Basti 08:20 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via New Delhi) 64013 Palwal 12:35 Shakur Basti 14:40 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) 64015 Palwal 14:55 Shakur Basti 17:05 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) 64017 Palwal 15:35 Shakur Basti 17:45 Daily
Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU (via - New Delhi) 64019 Palwal 22:20 Shakur Basti 00:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)