64014 Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU
  • Number
    64014
  • Source
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64013
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

64014/ Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shakur Basti and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64014/ Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shakur Basti(SSB) origin 13:15 origin 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 13:36 13:37 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) 64012 Shakur Basti 10:05 Palwal 12:10 Daily
Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU 64014 Shakur Basti 13:15 Palwal 15:30 Daily
Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU 64016 Shakur Basti 14:30 Palwal 16:55 Daily
Shakur Basti - Palwal Express Special 04446 Shakur Basti 18:20 Palwal 20:16 Daily
Shakurbasti - Palwal (EMU) Express Special 04410 Shakur Basti 14:30 Palwal 16:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU ?
  • Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU Train Number is 64014.

  • How many days in a week 64014 Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU runs ?
  • 64014 Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64014 Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64014 Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU train is 2m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU ?
  • Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU runs between Shakur Basti to Palwal. It departs from Shakur Basti at 13:15 and reaches Palwal/PWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64014 ?
  • 64014 arrives on platform number 2 at Shakur Basti and at platform number 8 at Palwal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU?
  • Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 69km between Shakur Basti and Palwal.

  • What is the last station of Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palwal at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12957/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ Saryu Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of 18:12 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05513/ Samastipur - Jaynagar Express Special (UnReserved) run from Samastipur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16089/ Yelagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Jolarpettai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)