64014 Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU
  • Number
    64014
  • Source
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64013
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

64014/ Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shakur Basti and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64014/ Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shakur Basti(SSB) origin 13:15 origin 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 13:36 13:37 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) 64012 Shakur Basti 10:05 Palwal 12:10 Daily
Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU 64014 Shakur Basti 13:15 Palwal 15:30 Daily
Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU 64016 Shakur Basti 14:30 Palwal 16:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)